Skip to main content.

Results of the PARSEME shared task - edition 1.1 (2018)

Last updated: May 11, 2018

Participants

For the 2018 edition of the PARSEME shared task, 12 teams submitted 17 system results to the shared task: 13 to the closed track and 4 to the open track. No team submitted system results for the 20 languages of the shared task, but 11 teams submitted system results covering 19 languages (all except Arabic). In the tables below, systems are referred to by anonymous nicknames. Authors of the systems and their affiliations will be made public after the reviewing phase of system description papers.

Results description

The evaluation results are given below. First, we present cross-lingual rankings averaged over languages, both for the general metrics and for metrics focusing on specific phenomena (discontinuity, variability, etc). Second, we present rankings for each language separately. Third, we present non-ranked results of systems per language and per VMWE category.

  1. Cross-lingual macro-averages
  2. Language-specific system rankings
  3. Results per VMWE category (not ranked)

Open-track and closed-track systems are shown in the same table, separated by a thick line. We report MWE-based and Token-based precision (P), recall (R) and F-measure (F1), as described on the evaluation metrics page.

Macro-average calculation ranges over all 19 non-optional languages. If a system did not submit results for a given language, this language is included in macro-average calculation as having P=R=F1=0. Macro-averaged ranking tables indicate the number of languages (#Langs) for which the system provided results. For phenomenon-specific macro-averaged rankings, only MWE-based measures are reported, and languages not containing a given phenomenon are ignored (only relevant for Single-token VMWEs).

Remember that the aim of this shared task is not to rank systems/participants, but to encourage a cross-lingual discussion on VMWE identification models. The participation policy may have introduced bias to the annotated corpora and the participating systems. Therefore, the rankings should be considered with caution.

Cross-lingual macro-averages

General ranking

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-basedToken-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed19/1967.5844.9754177.4148.5559.671
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1962.2841.449.74268.5442.0652.134
TRAPACCclosed19/1955.6844.6749.57362.146.3753.093
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1956.1339.1246.11473.4443.4954.632
varIDEclosed19/1961.4936.7145.97564.1337.6347.436
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1952.3337.8343.91664.6541.5650.65
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1936.5648.341.62741.1152.21467
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1930.2652.9538.51833.8358.0342.749
Veynclosed19/1942.7632.5136.94958.1336.5744.98
mumpitzclosed19/717.1413.0314.811024.9515.519.1211
Polirem-richclosed19/310.92.874.541113.073.89612
Polirem-basicclosed19/310.780.651.231211.330.681.2813
MWETreeCclosed19/190.213.720.41323.524.7824.1210
SHOMAopen19/1966.0851.8258.09176.2254.2763.41
Deep-BGTopen19/1033.4125.2928.79239.7726.4731.782
Milosopen19/49.177.878.47311.58.259.613
mumpitz-preinitopen19/12.281.92.0743.712.352.884

↑ Back to top

Continuous VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed19/1968.1949.7857.551
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1965.1248.1855.382
TRAPACCclosed19/1959.0951.9955.313
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1954.9949.8452.294
varIDEclosed19/1978.0337.9851.095
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1952.842.4447.066
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1938.7655.245.547
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1933.557.9242.458
Veynclosed19/1941.7637.7639.669
mumpitzclosed7/1916.8315.3216.0410
Polirem-richclosed3/1910.94.786.6511
Polirem-basicclosed3/1910.781.091.9812
MWETreeCclosed19/190.214.210.413
SHOMAopen19/1966.0759.7362.741
Deep-BGTopen10/1936.0527.5431.232
Milosopen4/199.429.499.453
mumpitz-preinitopen1/191.972.312.134

↑ Back to top

Discontinuous VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed19/1961.1434.8144.361
varIDEclosed19/1944.5332.2437.42
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1948.826.434.263
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1953.2324.8833.914
TRAPACCclosed19/1943.2927.333.485
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1929.3233.6931.356
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1923.2241.4129.767
Veynclosed19/1940.5319.0725.948
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1954.215.4824.089
mumpitzclosed7/1918.348.7111.8110
Polirem-richclosed3/193.510.060.1211
Polirem-basicclosed3/19000n/a
MWETreeCclosed19/19000n/a
SHOMAopen19/1962.9532.8743.191
Deep-BGTopen10/1928.8319.423.192
Milosopen4/199.375.797.163
mumpitz-preinitopen1/193.251.4424

↑ Back to top

Multi-token VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed19/1974.6644.5955.831
TRAPACCclosed19/1957.2343.4249.382
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1963.639.9749.093
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1966.1638.2348.464
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1960.5237.2146.095
varIDEclosed19/1961.4936.1845.566
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1936.5651.0542.617
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1930.2655.8639.268
Veynclosed19/1952.1630.3338.369
mumpitzclosed7/1922.2312.4715.9810
Polirem-richclosed3/1910.92.874.5411
Polirem-basicclosed3/1910.780.651.2312
MWETreeCclosed19/19000n/a
SHOMAopen19/1973.3750.6559.931
Deep-BGTopen10/1935.0425.0929.242
Milosopen4/1910.376.898.283
mumpitz-preinitopen1/1931.612.14

↑ Back to top

Single-token VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAPACCclosed5/535.1330.832.821
TRAPACC_Sclosed5/534.6430.4932.432
TRAVERSALclosed5/530.722.4925.963
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed5/528.4921.8124.714
Veynclosed5/522.9125.7624.255
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed5/524.9522.6923.776
varIDEclosed5/536.476.4310.937
mumpitzclosed1/54.8712.627.038
MWETreeCclosed5/50.7961.81.569
Polirem-richclosed0/5000n/a
Polirem-basicclosed0/5000n/a
GBD-NER-standardclosed5/5000n/a
GBD-NER-resplitclosed5/5000n/a
SHOMAopen5/527.7728.928.321
Deep-BGTopen3/527.6124.3325.872
Milosopen2/512.2315.8413.83
mumpitz-preinitopen1/56.439.87.774

↑ Back to top

Seen-in-train VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed19/1986.546372.921
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1982.7663.8272.072
TRAPACCclosed19/1982.7261.4170.493
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1982.9260.7470.124
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1982.0457.0667.315
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1978.2752.71636
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1983.2350.0362.497
varIDEclosed19/1962.856.259.328
Veynclosed19/1976.643.755.659
mumpitzclosed7/1930.6917.8122.5410
Polirem-richclosed3/1914.984.446.8511
MWETreeCclosed19/1913.163.996.1212
Polirem-basicclosed3/1915.791.162.1613
SHOMAopen19/198966.7876.311
Deep-BGTopen10/1946.2530.3636.662
Milosopen4/1916.4610.412.753
mumpitz-preinitopen1/194.343.073.64

↑ Back to top

Unseen-in-train VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1914.3331.5419.711
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1912.7437.6619.042
TRAVERSALclosed19/1923.9413.6117.353
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1918.7115.58174
TRAPACCclosed19/1919.1914.5216.535
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1924.0712.4716.436
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1920.4913.6316.377
Veynclosed19/1911.5710.5811.058
mumpitzclosed7/195.55.925.79
varIDEclosed19/1914.613.315.410
Polirem-richclosed3/191.760.360.611
MWETreeCclosed19/190.021.990.0412
Polirem-basicclosed3/19000n/a
SHOMAopen19/1931.7325.828.461
Deep-BGTopen10/1912.991312.992
Milosopen4/195.565.895.723
mumpitz-preinitopen1/190.750.720.734

↑ Back to top

Variant-of-train VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1976.656.4865.021
TRAVERSALclosed19/1983.2250.8263.12
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1976.6352.1662.073
TRAPACCclosed19/1974.7347.2257.874
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1976.2243.1155.075
varIDEclosed19/1952.753.9753.336
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1978.2939.0152.077
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1973.1735.4847.798
Veynclosed19/1970.6534.6246.479
mumpitzclosed7/1929.9613.7718.8710
Polirem-richclosed3/1914.513.215.2611
MWETreeCclosed19/197.892.163.3912
Polirem-basicclosed3/1910.530.480.9213
SHOMAopen19/1985.9550.0363.251
Deep-BGTopen10/1945.0422.4229.942
Milosopen4/1915.969.9712.273
mumpitz-preinitopen1/194.442.673.334

↑ Back to top

Identical-to-train VMWEs

SystemTrack#LangsMWE-based
PRF1Rank
TRAPACCclosed19/1990.4477.9483.731
TRAVERSALclosed19/1989.1575.7181.882
TRAPACC_Sclosed19/1985.5673.0478.813
GBD-NER-resplitclosed19/1987.2771.1878.414
GBD-NER-standardclosed19/1987.3969.4477.395
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed19/1980.3270.5475.116
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed19/1985.8560.2570.817
varIDEclosed19/1982.2357.5267.698
Veynclosed19/1981.1553.3764.399
mumpitzclosed7/1931.5722.2526.110
Polirem-richclosed3/1915.315.998.6111
MWETreeCclosed19/1913.164.696.9212
Polirem-basicclosed3/1915.792.033.613
SHOMAopen19/1990.2685.1587.631
Deep-BGTopen10/1946.4536.7141.012
Milosopen4/1917.21113.423
mumpitz-preinitopen1/194.253.663.934

↑ Back to top

Language-specific system rankings

BG

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
varIDEclosed63.5861.4962.52166.8261.1663.861
TRAPACCclosed70.6153.4360.83272.9454.4562.352
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed76.348.0658.97382.6749.5161.935
TRAVERSALclosed75.5947.6158.42482.3649.7962.063
GBD-NER-standardclosed50.4969.158.35552.9470.4860.476
mumpitzclosed75.1246.4257.38686.9948.16624
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed73.9241.0452.78777.941.3153.997
TRAPACC_Sclosed80.838.9652.57884.4539.1253.478
GBD-NER-resplitclosed39.0171.7950.55941.2373.8752.929
Veynclosed000n/a000n/a
MWETreeCclosed000n/a5.053.043.7910
Deep-BGTopen85.9652.9965.5619152.8266.851
SHOMAopen75.655.9764.32279.9856.4366.172

↑ Back to top

DE

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACC_Sclosed53.2639.3645.27161.1342.2649.973
TRAPACCclosed53.2837.5544.05262.439.4948.374
TRAVERSALclosed62.9332.7343.06376.1738.3651.022
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed52.7129.3237.68461.8733.9543.846
mumpitzclosed32.1538.3534.98555.914851.661
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed40.2123.0929.34669.6833.9545.665
GBD-NER-resplitclosed27.1629.7228.38734.3341.3337.519
GBD-NER-standardclosed26.4327.9127.15835.9740.6238.158
Veynclosed32.6522.2926.49957.5231.3840.617
varIDEclosed82.358.4315.31082.355.7410.7410
MWETreeCclosed0.762.811.2114.077.695.3211
Deep-BGTopen60.9436.3545.53177.9237.6450.763
Milosopen63.7434.9445.14267.7124.5135.994
SHOMAopen54.1537.9544.63369.740.8251.492
mumpitz-preinitopen43.3736.1439.43470.544.6254.651

↑ Back to top

EL

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACC_Sclosed61.6541.7249.76170.2542.6853.13
TRAVERSALclosed65.736.3346.79282.1642.0155.591
TRAPACCclosed64.3136.3346.43372.8637.0749.145
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed50.838.1243.56461.4441.3449.424
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed54.4135.7343.13574.6641.9253.72
GBD-NER-resplitclosed29.5567.0741.03636.1274.5648.667
GBD-NER-standardclosed41.6839.5240.57751.9544.5247.958
mumpitzclosed4530.5436.39873.2136.82496
varIDEclosed86.5121.7634.77987.7320.3333.0210
Veynclosed39.0121.9628.11070.0228.5440.559
MWETreeCclosed000n/a41.1324.4430.6611
SHOMAopen62.7953.8958178.658.0866.791
Milosopen42.7637.7240.08264.1647.0354.272

↑ Back to top

EN

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACCclosed38.428.7432.88142.2328.9834.371
TRAVERSALclosed55.521.1630.64258.3120.3330.153
TRAPACC_Sclosed49.7721.7630.28353.521.0730.232
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed49.7620.3628.9455.9520.3329.824
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed40.8718.7625.72547.218.5826.675
varIDEclosed59.3815.1724.17661.0914.4423.366
GBD-NER-standardclosed13.6932.5319.27714.9432.8420.547
GBD-NER-resplitclosed9.5542.3215.5981145.1717.698
Veynclosed27.782.995.41940.663.46.2810
MWETreeCclosed0.610.60.61022.410.1213.949
Milosopen33.8132.7333.27137.3231.8334.361
SHOMAopen45.6711.5818.47256.0911.8719.592

↑ Back to top

ES

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACC_Sclosed29.544033.98135.9644.4339.752
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed30.873633.24237.4741.7439.493
TRAPACCclosed25.6941.231.64332.0446.7838.034
TRAVERSALclosed28.8433.430.95439.9140.2640.091
varIDEclosed17.0249.225.3520.1553.7429.317
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed15.7928.220.24626.5935.2230.35
GBD-NER-standardclosed11.8344.618.7715.6453.4824.29
Veynclosed17.2816.817.04831.6823.8327.28
GBD-NER-resplitclosed9.142.815.01912.453.4820.1311
mumpitzclosed9.661311.081031.8328.8730.286
MWETreeCclosed000n/a31.0317.5722.4310
SHOMAopen31.6548.838.39138.3353.5744.691
Deep-BGTopen24.534.228.55233.1338.6135.662

↑ Back to top

EU

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACC_Sclosed84.6968.675.8186.0769.3876.831
TRAPACCclosed85.566473.23286.9765.0174.43
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed77.6762.669.32386.4265.8174.722
TRAVERSALclosed78.2858.466.9483.4265.0173.074
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed69.2958.263.26577.0461.0368.115
Veynclosed60.156462.02666.668.1967.396
varIDEclosed39.877652.31741.6178.8354.467
GBD-NER-standardclosed45.0558.250.79845.6758.6551.358
GBD-NER-resplitclosed29.1869.841.16929.9771.2742.29
MWETreeCclosed000n/a3.074.673.7110
SHOMAopen81.872.877.04186.2774.9580.211

↑ Back to top

FA

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
GBD-NER-resplitclosed78.2377.4577.83184.1378.6281.281
GBD-NER-standardclosed78.1174.0576.02284.5475.6579.852
TRAPACCclosed86.9866.6775.48392.0767.8378.124
TRAPACC_Sclosed87.164.6774.23493.1265.6877.035
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed81.2263.8771.51593.0567.3978.173
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed77.6957.6866.21687.9859.8471.237
TRAVERSALclosed73.858.4865.26790.1965.2375.76
Veynclosed80.4450.962.35892.4754.0968.258
varIDEclosed91.9829.7444.95996.628.1243.569
MWETreeCclosed000n/a55.4935.8543.569
SHOMAopen86.1271.8678.35193.8774.382.951

↑ Back to top

FR

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed77.1944.1856.19184.7248.7661.91
varIDEclosed55.2446.5950.54263.449.755.722
TRAPACCclosed61.0938.1546.97370.5542.3652.934
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed61.1737.9546.84468.1540.5650.866
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed63.636.1446.09582.6641.9355.643
TRAPACC_Sclosed72.133.7345.96682.2636.0450.127
mumpitzclosed56.833.5342.17781.2538.8652.575
GBD-NER-standardclosed36.9334.3435.59846.0238.5141.939
Veynclosed39.9531.1234.99962.2639.4548.38
GBD-NER-resplitclosed22.1444.3829.551027.6251.1535.8710
Polirem-richclosed68.8212.8521.661182.5917.4228.7712
Polirem-basicclosed78.056.4311.871283.516.9212.7813
MWETreeCclosed000n/a34.6826.4730.0211
SHOMAopen71.8652.8160.88179.0456.0265.572
Deep-BGTopen57.8149.853.51278.8856.4565.81
Milosopen3444.1838.43349.2953.4651.293

↑ Back to top

HE

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed50.3315.1423.28174.6418.129.132
GBD-NER-standardclosed15.8939.6422.69219.8344.9427.523
TRAPACCclosed36.4114.1420.37347.5916.2824.264
Veynclosed23.3917.3319.91439.2923.8129.651
varIDEclosed69.2310.7618.62570.310.0417.588
TRAPACC_Sclosed56.829.9616.95669.021118.976
GBD-NER-resplitclosed8.5548.2114.52710.856.118.117
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed22.439.5613.41837.8214.1120.555
MWETreeCclosed000n/a36.629.9615.669
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed000n/a26.981.472.7910
SHOMAopen61.3728.4938.91174.4331.2644.021

↑ Back to top

HI

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed77.9568.672.98181.1266.9473.351
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed76.7964.269.93281.864.3172.012
TRAPACCclosed72.3966.669.38377.1766.1271.223
TRAPACC_Sclosed82.9158.268.39486.5356.4368.315
TRAVERSALclosed66.360.663.32573.1567.12704
GBD-NER-standardclosed52.9774.862.02655.9573.2863.456
GBD-NER-resplitclosed52.9774.862.02655.9573.2863.456
varIDEclosed85.242.656.8786.7741.5856.227
Veynclosed000n/a000n/a
MWETreeCclosed000n/a44.8229.835.88
SHOMAopen76.846972.71184.368.5775.621

↑ Back to top

HR

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed68.0446.5955.3178.1450.7361.521
TRAPACC_Sclosed60.4234.9444.27268.4236.947.954
TRAPACCclosed51.3737.5543.39361.4242.1249.972
GBD-NER-resplitclosed36.6944.5840.25445.2951.148.023
GBD-NER-standardclosed36.5343.5739.74544.0248.5346.176
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed40.1324.130.11665.9332.9743.967
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed36.9823.0928.43775.0534.7147.465
Veynclosed34.0718.6724.12871.6727.1139.348
varIDEclosed79.076.8312.57983.77.0513.0110
MWETreeCclosed000n/a55.5215.6624.439
SHOMAopen59.5839.9647.84179.5245.8858.191

↑ Back to top

HU

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACCclosed92.4488.2790.31190.7285.44881
TRAPACC_Sclosed94.8785.8290.12293.5681.7587.252
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed93.9477.9685.21395.1676.3184.73
TRAVERSALclosed88.0174.7480.84489.9179.6184.454
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed8873.7180.22590.273.380.886
Veynclosed83.5575.2679.19693.8175.0583.395
GBD-NER-resplitclosed67.5220.3631.29769.6631.6543.527
GBD-NER-standardclosed67.1219.229.86868.9229.7141.528
varIDEclosed10010.3118.6991008.7416.079
MWETreeCclosed2.5867.144.96103.8174.857.2510
SHOMAopen90.0881.9685.83193.4980.8786.731
Deep-BGTopen7871.2674.48280.7173.1176.722

↑ Back to top

IT

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed63.0940.3249.2174.4242.1153.781
TRAPACCclosed52.4330.4438.52261.5430.3440.644
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed55.1427.0236.27378.4933.0546.512
TRAPACC_Sclosed55.6623.7933.33465.4222.9934.028
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed44.7625.8132.74558.7829.839.555
varIDEclosed31.0734.0732.5639.2235.0637.026
Veynclosed34.0130.4432.13758.4138.1646.163
Polirem-richclosed72.3617.9428.76886.5421.934.967
GBD-NER-standardclosed15.4529.8420.36922.6835.4527.679
GBD-NER-resplitclosed10.6928.8315.591016.6338.3123.1910
Polirem-basicclosed83.334.037.691181.823.486.6811
MWETreeCclosed000n/a1.456.582.3812
SHOMAopen50.3741.3345.4167.4946.5955.131
Deep-BGTopen45.5225.632.7727027.6339.622

↑ Back to top

LT

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACC_Sclosed45.7624.832.17153.5225.0234.12
TRAPACCclosed33.9828.230.82242.4828.9434.431
TRAVERSALclosed29.6113.818.83355.5616.9225.943
Veynclosed18.896.810448.8511.3118.374
GBD-NER-standardclosed3.7639.66.8754.7645.958.625
GBD-NER-resplitclosed3.7639.66.8754.7645.958.625
varIDEclosed55.5611.96655.561.342.617
MWETreeCclosed000n/a0.4244.520.848
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed000n/a35.162.855.276
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed000n/a35.162.855.276
SHOMAopen35.7416.822.86156.7618.728.131

↑ Back to top

PL

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed77.0259.2266.96181.8559.0368.591
TRAPACCclosed71.6252.4360.54278.0153.7963.683
GBD-NER-standardclosed59.3660.9760.15363.9361.7362.815
TRAPACC_Sclosed78.5548.3559.86483.148.8361.516
Veynclosed62.6955.1558.68573.5258.1264.922
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed70.8846.856.37683.2850.8163.124
GBD-NER-resplitclosed42.5367.9652.32745.7769.455.167
mumpitzclosed62.0738.4547.48880.9241.3454.728
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed26.6644.4733.33937.9957.9445.899
varIDEclosed86.116.0211.251088.895.7810.8511
MWETreeCclosed000n/a43.7830.5135.9610
SHOMAopen73.0556.3163.6179.3257.1366.422
Deep-BGTopen70.8756.763280.2357.8567.231

↑ Back to top

PT

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed76.852.0862.07185.1454.6966.61
varIDEclosed72.852.2660.84276.152.8562.382
Veynclosed62.5552.2656.95371.2652.6960.583
TRAPACCclosed55.0150.6352.73461.5553.0156.965
TRAPACC_Sclosed65.7543.452.29572.6343.6254.517
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed55.141.0547.05663.2345.2352.738
mumpitzclosed44.7747.245.95763.9652.3757.584
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed48.5135.2640.84878.0144.6756.816
Polirem-richclosed65.8323.6934.84979.2334.5648.139
GBD-NER-standardclosed21.0849.3729.551023.7951.2432.4910
GBD-NER-resplitclosed14.8363.2924.031116.466.9626.3411
Polirem-basicclosed43.481.813.4712502.574.8812
MWETreeCclosed000n/a0.9444.351.8513
SHOMAopen71.1265.4668.17178.8168.8973.511
Deep-BGTopen72.4446.1156.35279.444.8357.32

↑ Back to top

RO

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAPACCclosed84.586.0885.28185.1986.285.691
TRAPACC_Sclosed89.1778.2783.36290.0577.7683.455
TRAVERSALclosed86.0679.6382.72388.8482.2685.422
Veynclosed80.0383.781.83482.7984.2383.54
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed83.4579.6381.49587.7880.9984.253
varIDEclosed58.9189.8171.15660.2489.9872.176
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed74.6962.1467.84781.1163.6471.327
GBD-NER-standardclosed39.2885.5753.85841.2286.9955.938
GBD-NER-resplitclosed28.1287.9542.62928.8589.0443.579
MWETreeCclosed000n/a57.631.3940.6310
SHOMAopen87.7886.5987.18190.2187.2288.691
Deep-BGTopen79.869.174.07292.1173.6681.862

↑ Back to top

SL

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
TRAVERSALclosed79.415464.29183.6154.5466.011
varIDEclosed30.3170.242.34232.6471.6144.846
GBD-NER-standardclosed34.5648.840.46340.3451.3945.25
Veynclosed57.843140.36472.8733.0645.494
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed55.6731.440.15582.1438.0151.972
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed54.5130.238.87684.2137.3851.773
TRAPACC_Sclosed33.3329.631.36747.2432.2638.337
GBD-NER-resplitclosed21.1659.231.17824.4964.2435.468
TRAPACCclosed20.2126.823.04936.9932.734.729
MWETreeCclosed00.20n/a1.2344.832.410
SHOMAopen58.5647.252.27174.8152.2961.551
Deep-BGTopen58.938.446.49272.1940.3451.762

↑ Back to top

TR

SystemTrackMWE-based Token-based
PRF1RankPRF1Rank
GBD-NER-standardclosed44.4746.0545.24147.948.0447.974
Veynclosed58.0736.9645.17270.7742.3953.021
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed71.0532.0244.14389.0436.5651.832
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed67.7129.8441.43484.6233.6848.193
TRAVERSALclosed81.4826.0939.52588.3827.6642.135
GBD-NER-resplitclosed44.1125.8932.63647.427.0834.476
varIDEclosed4.1965.227.8775.2378.959.817
TRAPACCclosed1.641.581.6185.264.214.689
TRAPACC_Sclosed1.120.590.78962.013.0110
MWETreeCclosed000n/a3.358.524.818
SHOMAopen81.445.8558.66187.2247.6661.631

↑ Back to top

Results per VMWE category (not ranked)

BG

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 85.54 81.5 83.47 85.54 81.5 83.47 40 3.85 7.02 57.14 3.51 6.61 70.91 14.23 23.71 77.27 14.94 25.04 38.1 9.76 15.53 41.82 11.22 17.69
TRAVERSALclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 81.3 78.74 80 82.32 82.48 82.4 83.33 9.62 17.24 86.67 11.4 20.16 72.88 31.39 43.88 85.14 33.22 47.79 46.94 28.05 35.11 59.62 30.24 40.13
Veynclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 59.07 84.65 69.58 59.75 85.63 70.39 72.73 15.38 25.4 77.27 14.91 25 75.61 56.57 64.72 76.34 55.01 63.94 42.65 35.37 38.67 47.06 31.22 37.54
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 86.21 68.9 76.59 86.63 68.9 76.75 100 5.77 10.91 100 5.26 10 66.36 26.64 38.02 69.41 26.71 38.58 32.73 21.95 26.28 38.4 23.41 29.09
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0.94 40 1.84 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 89.3 85.43 87.32 89.51 85.63 87.53 43.48 19.23 26.67 45.65 18.42 26.25 86.73 35.77 50.65 91.07 35.85 51.45 41.18 17.07 24.14 65.15 20.98 31.73
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 65.49 94.88 77.49 65.4 94.88 77.43 26.32 19.23 22.22 30.77 21.05 25 27.89 57.3 37.51 29.04 58.7 38.86 14.42 37.8 20.88 17.93 41.46 25.04
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 65.31 94.88 77.37 65.58 95.28 77.69 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.38 56.2 49.6 44.82 55.54 49.61 20 39.02 26.45 23.89 41.95 30.44
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 25 5 8.33 0 0 0 1.94 1.97 1.96 0 0 0 7.14 0.88 1.56 0 0 0 5.12 1.93 2.81 0 0 0 2.17 0.98 1.35
SHOMAopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 84.27 88.58 86.37 85.85 89.57 87.67 71.43 19.23 30.3 80.77 18.42 30 77.1 36.86 49.88 79.25 36.91 50.36 35.44 34.15 34.78 44.64 36.59 40.21
TRAPACCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 81.68 84.25 82.95 81.68 84.25 82.95 30.77 7.69 12.31 32 7.02 11.51 64.43 35.04 45.39 64.05 34.45 44.8 28.57 26.83 27.67 30.69 28.29 29.44

↑ Back to top

DE

SystemTrack IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID VPC.full VPC.semi
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACCclosed 16.67 12.5 14.29 45.31 30.21 36.25 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.64 7.14 9.37 13.64 6.19 8.51 34.85 25.14 29.21 43.11 26.41 32.75 72.14 48.1 57.71 71.2 46.74 56.43 18.18 17.39 17.78 14.81 12.9 13.79
TRAPACC_Sclosed 28.57 20 23.53 53.97 35.42 42.77 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.67 7.14 10 20.51 8.25 11.76 31.37 26.23 28.57 40.8 30.74 35.06 73.89 55.24 63.22 74.88 54.3 62.95 60 13.04 21.43 66.67 12.9 21.62
TRAVERSALclosed 40 30 34.29 59.72 44.79 51.19 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 9.52 15.38 61.9 13.4 22.03 41.57 20.22 27.21 64.85 28.35 39.46 81.97 47.62 60.24 84.95 54.3 66.25 57.14 17.39 26.67 66.67 19.35 30
Veynclosed 33.33 10 15.38 75 15.62 25.86 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.71 14.75 16.87 36.3 22.08 27.46 37.43 33.33 35.26 46.67 36.08 40.7 0 0 0 0 0 0
mumpitz-preinitopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 50 66.67 100 40 57.14 100 9.52 17.39 100 8.25 15.24 57.14 2.19 4.21 58.33 1.52 2.95 80.56 13.81 23.58 81.4 12.03 20.96 66.67 8.7 15.38 66.67 6.45 11.76
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 34.38 27.5 30.56 54.69 36.46 43.75 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.53 4.76 6.56 15.91 7.22 9.93 34.31 19.13 24.56 44.73 22.94 30.33 68.6 39.52 50.15 74.46 47.08 57.68 75 13.04 22.22 83.33 16.13 27.03
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 35.14 32.5 33.77 57.14 41.67 48.19 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.67 2.38 4.17 55.56 5.15 9.43 37.5 18.03 24.35 69.28 24.89 36.62 72.12 56.67 63.47 77.33 59.79 67.44 0 0 0 100 3.23 6.25
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 22.62 47.5 30.65 29.78 55.21 38.69 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.29 7.14 5.36 5.71 8.25 6.75 17.31 24.59 20.32 22.73 29.22 25.57 47.33 29.52 36.36 48.09 43.3 45.57 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 25 35 29.17 36.67 45.83 40.74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.74 23.5 17.34 21.74 31.39 25.69 40.13 30 34.33 40.13 43.3 41.65 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 9.8 5.21 6.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.76 1.03 1.69 0 0 0 2.7 1.08 1.55 2.59 2.86 2.71 10.34 8.25 9.18 0 0 0 0 0 0
Milosopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.95 71.43 62.11 56.09 68.04 61.49 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 40 35 37.33 59.15 43.75 50.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 6.19 9.92 43.9 29.51 35.29 62.35 34.42 44.35 63.31 50.95 56.46 70.14 50.86 58.96 50 17.39 25.81 60 19.35 29.27

↑ Back to top

EL

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID VPC.full
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.24 48.05 50.51 55.89 49.61 52.56 0 0 0 0 0 0 49.15 17.16 25.44 60.39 18.6 28.44 100 9.09 16.67 100 8.7 16
TRAVERSALclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 63.04 37.66 47.15 75.27 43.68 55.28 0 0 0 0 0 0 68.97 35.5 46.87 82.4 38.4 52.39 0 0 0 28.57 8.7 13.33
Veynclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.52 25.65 27.01 47.58 35.26 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0.59 1.15 25 0.6 1.17 0 0 0 0 0 0
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 33.33 9.09 14.29 28.57 8 12.5 92 22.4 36.03 92.5 23.09 36.95 0 0 0 0 0 0 76.92 17.75 28.85 76.09 14 23.65 44.44 36.36 40 61.11 47.83 53.66
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.16 42.86 46.64 58.88 46.02 51.66 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.77 26.04 30.14 50.48 31.6 38.87 0 0 0 100 4.35 8.33
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.69 75.97 33.74 22.99 81.44 35.85 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.27 8.88 13.39 37.89 14.4 20.87 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.01 44.16 37.78 35.8 46.02 40.27 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.05 7.1 10.34 38 15.2 21.71 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 16.67 12 13.95 0 0 0 38.19 29.02 32.98 0 0 0 33.33 16.67 22.22 0 0 0 35.18 14 20.03 0 0 0 33.33 4.35 7.69
Milosopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.78 40.58 36.87 46.23 49.77 47.93 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.89 4.14 6.48 45.45 11 17.71 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 59.37 60.71 60.03 71.33 65.99 68.56 100 50 66.67 100 50 66.67 66.02 40.24 50 80 43.2 56.1 14.29 9.09 11.11 40 17.39 24.24
TRAPACCclosed 7.14 9.09 8 6.45 8 7.14 58.13 38.31 46.18 60.14 39.31 47.55 100 50 66.67 100 50 66.67 40.62 15.38 22.32 54.9 16.8 25.73 100 9.09 16.67 100 8.7 16

↑ Back to top

EN

SystemTrack IAV LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID VPC.full VPC.semi
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 75 20.45 32.14 75 18.37 29.51 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.28 12.05 19.51 52.56 12.06 19.62 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.33 2.53 4.26 12.9 1.78 3.12 45.71 43.84 44.76 45.71 43.84 44.76 50 3.85 7.14 50 3.85 7.14
TRAVERSALclosed 53.33 18.18 27.12 53.33 16.33 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.65 10.84 17.73 48 10.59 17.35 0 0 0 0 0 0 40 2.53 4.76 41.67 2.22 4.22 50.77 45.21 47.83 53.12 46.58 49.64 66.67 7.69 13.79 66.67 7.69 13.79
Veynclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.07 8.9 13 32.97 10.27 15.67 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.84 10.24 17.26 56.45 10.29 17.41 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.85 8.86 15.22 55.56 6.67 11.9 53.85 28.77 37.5 53.85 28.77 37.5 25 3.85 6.67 25 3.85 6.67
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 0 0 0 30 3.06 5.56 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 12.65 17.43 31.88 12.94 18.41 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.5 2.53 4.21 11.76 1.78 3.09 46.09 40.41 43.07 48.56 40.41 44.11 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 2.93 13.64 4.82 3.54 14.29 5.68 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.59 19.88 7.46 4.93 20.88 7.98 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.12 3.8 1.73 1.79 4.44 2.55 9.43 78.77 16.84 9.43 78.77 16.84 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.17 1.2 1.87 4.17 1.18 1.83 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.83 73.97 17.35 9.96 75 17.58 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 46.15 6.12 10.81 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.59 5.59 8.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.04 3.8 5.88 43.48 4.44 8.06 0 0 0 17.33 13.36 15.09 0 0 0 27.5 21.15 23.91
Milosopen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.31 12.65 18.18 38.66 13.53 20.04 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.38 75.34 39.08 27.68 76.03 40.59 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 33.33 2.27 4.26 33.33 2.04 3.85 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.57 1.2 2.31 50 1.47 2.86 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.67 2.53 4.4 53.33 3.56 6.67 45.36 30.14 36.21 49.46 31.51 38.49 12.5 3.85 5.88 23.08 5.77 9.23
TRAPACCclosed 50 18.18 26.67 50 16.33 24.62 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.43 14.46 20 34 15 20.82 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.45 2.53 3.64 10.77 3.11 4.83 34.48 54.79 42.33 34.48 54.79 42.33 0 0 0 0 0 0

↑ Back to top

ES

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID VPC.full
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 26.72 54.69 35.9 29.02 56.08 38.25 33.06 66.12 44.08 33.26 66.53 44.35 0 0 0 5.56 3.17 4.04 30.77 14.12 19.35 32.1 14.77 20.23 22.28 40.57 28.76 25.69 44.58 32.6 35.9 14.74 20.9 41.18 15.56 22.58 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAVERSALclosed 17.69 40.62 24.64 29.52 54.05 38.19 35.19 67.77 46.33 35.47 68.6 46.76 100 3.57 6.9 100 3.17 6.15 48.39 17.65 25.86 57.81 21.02 30.83 22.6 31.13 26.19 37.95 46.18 41.67 24.14 7.37 11.29 48.53 12.22 19.53 0 0 0 0 0 0
Veynclosed 16.81 31.25 21.86 24.4 34.46 28.57 24.79 24.79 24.79 28.12 26.03 27.04 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.74 4.71 4.17 7.65 7.39 7.51 15.83 20.75 17.96 26.34 27.71 27.01 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 11.61 84.38 20.42 11.7 81.08 20.44 15.24 73.55 25.25 15.84 76.45 26.24 50 21.43 30 53.33 25.4 34.41 27.34 41.18 32.86 31.8 47.16 37.99 14.59 25.47 18.56 17.27 28.92 21.62 25.35 18.95 21.69 30.91 18.89 23.45 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 0.66 3.12 1.09 12.66 32.43 18.22 22.15 56.2 31.78 25.49 58.68 35.54 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 14.12 16.55 29.41 19.89 23.73 21.11 35.85 26.57 27.35 40.96 32.8 14.47 11.58 12.87 23.03 12.96 16.59 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 6 54.69 10.82 7.42 64.19 13.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 25.77 39.06 31.06 27.51 35.14 30.86 26.63 74.38 39.22 27.04 75.21 39.78 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.73 12.94 18.03 40.98 14.2 21.1 18.75 31.13 23.4 28.95 39.76 33.5 10.2 5.26 6.94 25.68 7.04 11.05 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 2.17 18.75 3.89 3.77 28.38 6.66 21.76 61.16 32.1 22.06 61.98 32.54 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.37 23.53 4.31 2.78 26.7 5.03 16.48 70.75 26.74 18.58 73.49 29.66 6.83 11.58 8.59 7.98 14.44 10.28 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 4.56 18.75 7.34 7.05 25.68 11.06 15.56 79.34 26.02 15.96 81.4 26.69 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.46 16.47 5.71 3.95 18.18 6.49 15.04 72.64 24.92 16.74 75.5 27.41 6.82 6.32 6.56 11.5 9.63 10.48 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 29.41 20.27 24 0 0 0 34.85 19.01 24.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.48 9.66 13.13 0 0 0 19.35 24.1 21.47 0 0 0 41.18 5.19 9.21 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 28.33 53.12 36.96 31.52 54.73 40 34.62 66.94 45.63 35.73 67.77 46.79 16.67 3.57 5.88 20 4.76 7.69 19.3 25.88 22.11 28.02 32.95 30.29 24.6 58.49 34.64 30.32 67.47 41.84 45.83 23.16 30.77 53.33 23.7 32.82 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAPACCclosed 21.48 50 30.05 23.69 52.03 32.56 32.66 66.94 43.9 32.86 67.36 44.17 0 0 0 2.47 3.17 2.78 33.33 12.94 18.64 32.86 13.07 18.7 20.76 46.23 28.65 23.6 50.6 32.18 15.15 10.53 12.42 25.43 16.3 19.86 0 0 0 0 0 0

↑ Back to top

EU

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 100 5.88 11.11 100 5.88 11.11 78.79 63.41 70.27 83.96 70.77 76.8 71.43 41.1 52.17 75.56 45.03 56.43
Veynclosed 0 0 0 16.67 2.94 5 62.86 68.54 65.58 67.93 71.99 69.9 29.63 32.88 31.17 36.36 37.09 36.72
varIDEclosed 45.45 58.82 51.28 45.45 58.82 51.28 44.52 78.29 56.76 45.63 80.15 58.15 22.38 64.38 33.22 23.1 64.24 33.98
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 100 23.53 38.1 100 23.53 38.1 72.14 63.17 67.36 78.86 65.9 71.8 35.48 30.14 32.59 41.59 31.13 35.61
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.5 74.39 37.98 26.05 75.88 38.78 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.09 63.17 49.05 40.48 63.7 49.5 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.84 1.83 2.48 0 0 0 1.61 0.66 0.94
SHOMAopen 57.14 47.06 51.61 61.54 47.06 53.33 82.71 75.85 79.13 86.84 77.95 82.16 67.27 50.68 57.81 69.37 50.99 58.78
TRAPACCclosed 28.57 11.76 16.67 30.77 11.76 17.02 81.54 64.63 72.11 83.08 65.77 73.42 47.62 27.4 34.78 48.31 28.48 35.83
TRAPACC_Sclosed 33.33 17.65 23.08 40 17.65 24.49 81.16 68.29 74.17 82.32 69.18 75.18 50.98 35.62 41.94 50.94 35.76 42.02

↑ Back to top

FA

SystemTrack LVC.full
MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 73.8 58.48 65.26 90.19 65.23 75.7
Veynclosed 80.44 50.9 62.35 92.47 54.09 68.25
varIDEclosed 91.98 29.74 44.95 96.6 28.12 43.56
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 78.05 57.49 66.21 88.15 59.48 71.03
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 78.23 77.45 77.83 84.13 78.62 81.28
GBD-NER-standardclosed 78.11 74.05 76.02 84.54 75.65 79.85
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 55.73 35.85 43.63
SHOMAopen 86.33 71.86 78.43 93.86 74.21 82.89
TRAPACCclosed 87.17 66.47 75.42 92.01 67.3 77.74
TRAPACC_Sclosed 87.1 64.67 74.23 93.12 65.68 77.03

↑ Back to top

FR

SystemTrack IRV LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
Polirem-richclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.61 22.64 31.48 51.42 21.67 30.49
SHOMAopen 72.63 63.89 67.98 74.6 65.28 69.63 0 0 0 0 0 0 66.67 41.25 50.97 76.17 44.14 55.89 100 25 40 100 25 40 71.43 56.6 63.16 77.88 58.87 67.06
TRAPACCclosed 80.95 47.22 59.65 80.95 47.22 59.65 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.61 32.5 40.47 55.05 32.73 41.05 50 25 33.33 50 25 33.33 61.48 35.38 44.91 70.96 40.44 51.52
TRAPACC_Sclosed 82.26 47.22 60 82.26 47.22 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.23 28.75 38.49 58.86 27.93 37.88 0 0 0 0 0 0 71.43 28.3 40.54 82.88 31.4 45.54
TRAVERSALclosed 81.58 57.41 67.39 82.69 59.72 69.35 50 7.14 12.5 50 7.14 12.5 72.22 40.62 52 78.53 45.05 57.25 0 0 0 0 0 0 75.21 42.92 54.65 85.59 48.63 62.02
Veynclosed 58.41 61.11 59.73 63.18 64.35 63.76 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.39 25 24.69 42.66 36.64 39.42 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.04 18.87 24.77 63.56 25.6 36.5
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 54.05 55.56 54.79 56.31 57.87 57.08 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.96 46.25 46.11 49.54 48.65 49.09 33.33 25 28.57 33.33 25 28.57 68.09 45.28 54.39 75.21 45.56 56.75
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 75.38 45.37 56.65 80.8 46.76 59.24 33.33 7.14 11.76 50 7.14 12.5 42.06 33.12 37.06 46.07 36.94 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 60.16 36.32 45.29 69.51 38.91 49.89
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 78.7 78.7 78.7 79.53 79.17 79.35 0 0 0 0 0 0 68.46 55.63 61.38 72.91 54.95 62.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.03 30.66 32.26 77.15 48.98 59.92
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 34.07 57.41 42.76 33.87 58.33 42.86 3.57 7.14 4.76 3.39 7.14 4.6 15.72 38.12 22.26 17.25 41.14 24.31 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.1 36.79 26 28.01 43.69 34.13
GBD-NER-standardclosed 43.42 61.11 50.77 43.75 61.57 51.15 33.33 7.14 11.76 33.33 7.14 11.76 21.29 20.62 20.95 25.08 23.42 24.22 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.95 25.94 30.14 45.68 27.99 34.71
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 45.59 28.7 35.23 0 0 0 16.67 3.57 5.88 0 0 0 33.18 22.22 26.62 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.27 23.89 25.02
Milosopen 42.65 80.56 55.77 43.14 81.48 56.41 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.06 43.13 33.25 31.81 45.95 37.59 0 0 0 0 0 0 14.92 12.74 13.74 39.04 24.91 30.42
Polirem-basicclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.54 11.32 18.97 57.73 9.56 16.4

↑ Back to top

HE

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full VID VPC.full
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 47.06 16.33 24.24 66.67 17.82 28.12 57.33 20.38 30.07 70.68 21.61 33.1 40.35 12.64 19.25 70.69 17.56 28.13 0 0 0 0 0 0
Veynclosed 2.78 2.04 2.35 7.84 3.96 5.26 13.81 17.54 15.45 21.19 24.6 22.77 11.76 4.4 6.4 22.92 7.07 10.8 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 53.85 14.29 22.58 55.56 14.85 23.44 68.57 11.37 19.51 70 11.26 19.41 60 9.89 16.98 61.76 8.99 15.7 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 26.32 10.2 14.71 51.85 13.86 21.88 39.02 15.17 21.84 55.13 19.77 29.1 10 4.95 6.62 20.18 9.64 13.04 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 26.09 36.73 30.51 28.57 39.6 33.2 6.81 51.66 12.03 7.28 54.71 12.85 4.94 31.32 8.53 6.48 35.76 10.97 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.85 48.34 14.97 9.51 51.26 16.04 11 6.04 7.8 15.44 8.99 11.37 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 31.71 12.87 18.31 0 0 0 33.57 11.03 16.61 0 0 0 30.95 8.35 13.15 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 74.07 40.82 52.63 80.77 41.58 54.9 56.92 35.07 43.4 65.48 37.93 48.03 59.46 24.18 34.38 75.71 28.69 41.61 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAPACCclosed 7.89 6.12 6.9 15.79 8.91 11.39 33.75 12.8 18.56 35.4 13.1 19.13 33.8 13.19 18.97 39.88 13.92 20.63 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAPACC_Sclosed 25 2.04 3.77 40 1.98 3.77 42.55 9.48 15.5 44.68 9.66 15.88 50 9.89 16.51 61.45 10.92 18.55 0 0 0 0 0 0

↑ Back to top

HI

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 20 8.33 11.76 33.33 8.33 13.33 66.08 58.44 62.02 72.82 69.94 71.35 68.13 83.85 75.17 68.93 89.62 77.93 10 2.63 4.17 31.25 3.62 6.49
Veynclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 86.86 37.19 52.08 86.8 38.56 53.4 82.08 66.92 73.73 83.02 67.69 74.58 60 7.89 13.95 60 4.35 8.11
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 100 8.33 15.38 100 8.33 15.38 77.82 71.25 74.39 80.81 72.87 76.64 80 83.08 81.51 80.3 83.08 81.66 12.5 5.26 7.41 22.86 5.8 9.25
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.52 75 58.18 49.71 75.95 60.09 60.7 93.85 73.72 60.4 93.85 73.49 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.52 75 58.18 49.71 75.95 60.09 60.7 93.85 73.72 60.4 93.85 73.49 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 25 4.17 7.14 0 0 0 38.44 23.17 28.91 0 0 0 34.1 40 36.81 0 0 0 35.71 3.62 6.58
SHOMAopen 66.67 16.67 26.67 80 16.67 27.59 74.25 69.37 71.73 80.66 72.14 76.16 85.19 88.46 86.79 87.59 89.62 88.59 25 7.89 12 47.06 5.8 10.32
TRAPACCclosed 50 8.33 14.29 66.67 8.33 14.81 70.1 68.13 69.1 73.72 69.94 71.78 72.46 76.92 74.63 72.92 77.69 75.23 33.33 7.89 12.77 31.58 4.35 7.64
TRAPACC_Sclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 80.17 58.13 67.39 82.99 58.65 68.73 86.21 76.92 81.3 86.21 76.92 81.3 100 7.89 14.63 100 4.35 8.33

↑ Back to top

HR

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 70.55 54.79 61.68 83.33 63.1 71.82 70.73 73.73 72.2 75.1 77.64 76.35 36.36 12.9 19.05 33.33 12.5 18.18 51.67 23.66 32.46 59.84 24.91 35.18 30 9.09 13.95 50 10.47 17.31
Veynclosed 12.62 6.91 8.93 36.17 12.14 18.18 41.18 59.32 48.61 59.93 68.78 64.05 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 100 2.13 4.17 100 2.86 5.56 0 0 0 0 0 0 83.33 16.13 27.03 83.33 15.62 26.32 74.19 17.56 28.4 79.69 17.41 28.57 100 6.06 11.43 100 4.65 8.89
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 16.13 13.3 14.58 65.82 37.14 47.49 67.78 51.69 58.65 73.44 59.49 65.73 75 9.68 17.14 85.71 9.38 16.9 32.76 14.5 20.11 33.87 14.33 20.14 0 0 0 37.5 3.49 6.38
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 20.9 34.57 26.05 43.37 52.14 47.35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 38.58 52.13 44.34 48.39 60.71 53.85 47.06 47.46 47.26 47.06 47.26 47.16 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.55 38.17 27.55 23.34 37.2 28.68 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 38.67 46.28 42.13 49.78 54.76 52.15 50.7 61.02 55.38 51.41 61.6 56.05 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.67 32.06 23.6 19.25 29.69 23.36 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 53.28 17.38 26.21 0 0 0 59.32 14.77 23.65 0 0 0 30.77 6.25 10.39 0 0 0 35.9 9.56 15.09 0 0 0 15.15 5.81 8.4
SHOMAopen 55.4 40.96 47.09 79.5 52.62 63.32 70.16 73.73 71.9 79.06 78.06 78.56 44.44 12.9 20 60 14.06 22.78 39.66 17.56 24.34 61.7 19.8 29.97 37.5 9.09 14.63 52.94 10.47 17.48
TRAPACCclosed 62.83 37.77 47.18 72.47 42.62 53.67 52.59 60.17 56.13 55.56 63.29 59.17 11.76 6.45 8.33 16 6.25 8.99 42.25 22.9 29.7 42.96 20.82 28.05 14.29 12.12 13.11 13.85 10.47 11.92
TRAPACC_Sclosed 72.82 39.89 51.55 80.63 42.62 55.76 59.05 52.54 55.61 60.56 54.43 57.33 16.67 6.45 9.3 25 6.25 10 37.5 18.32 24.62 37.98 16.72 23.22 0 0 0 0 0 0

↑ Back to top

HU

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full VID VPC.full VPC.semi
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 73.08 67.86 70.37 77.55 69.09 73.08 78.3 50 61.03 77.83 50.32 61.12 100 50 66.67 100 58.82 74.07 96.88 95.88 96.38 95.83 95.14 95.49 94.05 91.86 92.94 93.02 90.91 91.95
TRAVERSALclosed 89.47 60.71 72.34 89.47 61.82 73.12 72.3 64.46 68.15 81.75 71.34 76.19 100 60 75 100 70.59 82.76 91.24 77.16 83.61 91.76 84.17 87.8 93.42 82.56 87.65 93.67 84.09 88.62
Veynclosed 90 32.14 47.37 90 32.73 48 38.89 29.52 33.56 69.27 42.36 52.57 0 0 0 25 11.76 16 91.91 84.16 87.86 94.74 84.17 89.14 59.09 75.58 66.33 59.09 73.86 65.66
varIDEclosed 100 10.71 19.35 100 10.91 19.67 100 3.61 6.98 100 2.87 5.57 0 0 0 0 0 0 100 10.08 18.32 100 9.35 17.11 100 25.58 40.74 100 26.14 41.44
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 66.67 71.43 68.97 84.31 78.18 81.13 64.89 51.2 57.24 75.86 56.05 64.47 62.5 50 55.56 92.31 70.59 80 95.31 79.42 86.64 95.26 79.5 86.67 94.81 84.88 89.57 94.87 84.09 89.16
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 58.06 64.29 61.02 64.91 67.27 66.07 70.16 52.41 60 76.15 57.96 65.82 83.33 50 62.5 100 64.71 78.57 75.32 72.84 74.06 76.82 75.72 76.27 94.87 86.05 90.24 94.87 84.09 89.16
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.56 39.16 46.93 60.81 42.99 50.37 45.45 50 47.62 50 64.71 56.41 54.46 12.55 20.4 54.46 21.94 31.28 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 66.67 64.29 65.45 66.67 65.45 66.06 60.61 36.14 45.28 63.64 40.13 49.22 57.14 40 47.06 57.14 47.06 51.61 66.29 12.14 20.52 66.29 21.22 32.15 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 0.21 0.41 25 0.18 0.36 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 91.3 75 82.35 93.18 74.55 82.83 71.79 50.6 59.36 88.35 57.96 70 88.89 80 84.21 93.75 88.24 90.91 94.74 88.89 91.72 95.4 89.57 92.39 80.39 95.35 87.23 80.77 95.45 87.5
TRAPACCclosed 52.5 75 61.76 57.53 76.36 65.62 74.4 56.02 63.92 72.8 55.41 62.93 100 70 82.35 100 76.47 86.67 95.72 96.71 96.21 95.04 96.58 95.81 96.15 87.21 91.46 95 86.36 90.48

↑ Back to top

IT

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full MVC VID VPC.full LS.ICV
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
SHOMAopen 48.65 43.9 46.15 67.86 56.44 61.62 44.14 51.04 47.34 49.76 53.12 51.39 38.71 48 42.86 49.15 54.72 51.79 55.41 39.42 46.07 63.09 40.69 49.47 50 40 44.44 62.5 45.45 52.63 44.53 30.35 36.09 63.79 35.12 45.3 61.54 34.78 44.44 65.38 34 44.74 33.33 12.5 18.18 80 23.53 36.36
TRAPACCclosed 68.42 31.71 43.33 71.43 29.7 41.96 43.2 56.25 48.87 43.82 57.29 49.66 33.33 16 21.62 45 16.98 24.66 53.66 21.15 30.34 54.02 20.35 29.56 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.63 15.42 21.53 40.61 14.26 21.11 66.67 8.7 15.38 66.67 8 14.29 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAPACC_Sclosed 80 19.51 31.37 80.95 16.83 27.87 49.41 43.75 46.41 50 44.27 46.96 26.67 16 20 42.86 16.98 24.32 59.46 21.15 31.21 60 19.48 29.41 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.38 10.95 16.6 43.64 11.04 17.63 100 4.35 8.33 100 4 7.69 0 0 0 0 0 0
TRAVERSALclosed 62.07 43.9 51.43 84.06 57.43 68.24 65.56 61.46 63.44 68.75 63.02 65.76 52.38 44 47.83 67.65 43.4 52.87 79.59 37.5 50.98 86.27 38.1 52.85 25 20 22.22 25 18.18 21.05 52 25.87 34.55 65.33 30.06 41.18 52.17 52.17 52.17 64.29 54 58.7 40 25 30.77 66.67 35.29 46.15
Veynclosed 13.64 14.63 14.12 47.95 34.65 40.23 44.96 60.42 51.56 53.09 67.19 59.31 18.18 8 11.11 46.67 13.21 20.59 33.96 34.62 34.29 53.59 41.99 47.09 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.15 16.42 18.86 41.67 20.71 27.66 40 8.7 14.29 50 8 13.79 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 21.55 60.98 31.85 22.22 55.45 31.73 19.15 18.75 18.95 26.6 26.04 26.32 55 44 48.89 55 41.51 47.31 57.94 59.62 58.77 58.82 56.28 57.52 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.74 18.91 22.49 35.35 17.02 22.98 62.5 43.48 51.28 68.75 44 53.66 0 0 0 0.93 5.88 1.6
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 38.46 24.39 29.85 55.36 30.69 39.49 46.05 36.46 40.7 56.62 40.1 46.95 54.55 24 33.33 59.09 24.53 34.67 50.82 29.81 37.58 60.83 31.6 41.6 100 20 33.33 100 18.18 30.77 28.57 14.93 19.61 42.81 20.09 27.35 54.55 26.09 35.29 66.67 32 43.24 50 12.5 20 40 11.76 18.18
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 4.12 24.39 7.04 7.9 42.57 13.33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 50 19.51 28.07 75.86 21.78 33.85 56.25 46.88 51.14 58.6 47.92 52.72 28.57 16 20.51 45.45 18.87 26.67 43.33 25 31.71 59.43 27.27 37.39 100 20 33.33 100 18.18 30.77 15.38 6.97 9.59 53.09 13.19 21.13 73.33 47.83 57.89 79.31 46 58.23 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 0 0 0 1.78 3.96 2.45 23.51 61.46 34.01 23.66 61.98 34.24 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.67 25 7.87 5.75 27.71 9.52 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.99 10.45 6.75 9.87 17.18 12.53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-standardclosed 4.88 9.76 6.5 7.27 11.88 9.02 20.87 75 32.65 21.01 75.52 32.88 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.1 20.19 9.38 6.83 20.35 10.23 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.17 8.96 9.52 13.63 9.51 11.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.9 0.46 0.82 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polirem-basicclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.17 3.48 6.22 34.55 2.91 5.37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polirem-richclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.84 24.38 30.25 52.29 26.23 34.93 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

↑ Back to top

LT

SystemTrack LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.64 19.37 22.77 56.94 28.12 37.65 41.18 6.93 11.86 47.54 5.51 9.88
Veynclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 16.2 10.21 12.53 40.15 18.28 25.12 0 0 0 100 0.19 0.38
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.56 2.48 4.74 55.56 2.85 5.42
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 100 21.43 35.29 100 21.43 35.29 3.34 44.72 6.22 3.67 49.03 6.83 1.3 9.41 2.29 2.31 14.26 3.98
GBD-NER-standardclosed 100 21.43 35.29 100 21.43 35.29 3.34 44.72 6.22 3.67 49.03 6.83 1.3 9.41 2.29 2.31 14.26 3.98
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 90 64.29 75 94.74 64.29 76.6 39.05 23.24 29.14 62.07 28.47 39.04 16.07 4.46 6.98 31.11 5.32 9.09
TRAPACCclosed 4.71 28.57 8.08 8.89 28.57 13.56 39.53 35.92 37.64 41.28 37.43 39.26 15.28 5.45 8.03 18.87 5.7 8.76
TRAPACC_Sclosed 7.5 21.43 11.11 13.95 21.43 16.9 52.38 30.99 38.94 53.57 31.63 39.78 22.22 6.93 10.57 23.97 6.65 10.42

↑ Back to top

PL

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 100 41.38 58.54 100 43.75 60.87 89.39 71.08 79.19 90.15 71.54 79.78 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.02 31.54 39.83 55.56 32.79 41.24 66.67 10.96 18.82 63.89 11.11 18.93
TRAVERSALclosed 95 65.52 77.55 95.45 65.62 77.78 87.67 79.92 83.61 88.4 80.96 84.52 36.36 26.67 30.77 43.48 30.3 35.71 61.26 45.64 52.31 72.73 47.21 57.26 46.67 19.18 27.18 58.54 23.19 33.22
Veynclosed 25 17.24 20.41 61.11 34.38 44 86.44 81.93 84.12 89.42 82.97 86.07 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.75 42.28 43 50.36 45.9 48.03 15.91 9.59 11.97 38.2 16.43 22.97
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 75 20 31.58 75 18.18 29.27 87.1 18.12 30 90.32 18.36 30.52 100 1.37 2.7 100 0.97 1.91
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 2.33 10.34 3.8 16.08 35.94 22.22 42.37 70.28 52.87 52.84 91.38 66.96 0 0 0 1.75 3.03 2.22 24.07 26.17 25.08 29.78 35.74 32.49 7.03 12.33 8.96 12.54 16.91 14.4
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 4.12 48.28 7.59 6.21 65.62 11.35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 100 44.83 61.9 100 40.62 57.78 82.07 82.73 82.4 83.33 83.17 83.25 18.18 13.33 15.38 22.22 12.12 15.69 69.89 43.62 53.72 75.84 44.26 55.9 4.55 2.74 3.42 59.49 22.71 32.87
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 31.25 34.48 32.79 43.75 43.75 43.75 66.27 89.16 76.03 67.01 89.98 76.82 5.33 26.67 8.89 5.92 27.27 9.73 29.85 53.69 38.37 30.11 53.11 38.43 15.04 23.29 18.28 22.27 27.54 24.62
GBD-NER-standardclosed 34.78 27.59 30.77 46.81 34.38 39.64 76.21 88.76 82 76.55 88.98 82.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.73 42.28 35.59 31.46 42.3 36.08 81.82 12.33 21.43 81.82 13.04 22.5
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 85 26.56 40.48 0 0 0 43.72 49.5 46.43 0 0 0 20 9.09 12.5 0 0 0 32.86 15.08 20.67 0 0 0 22.22 3.86 6.58
SHOMAopen 94.12 55.17 69.57 100 57.81 73.27 76.08 77.91 76.98 80 80.16 80.08 25 13.33 17.39 33.33 12.12 17.78 67.39 41.61 51.45 73.91 44.59 55.62 60 20.55 30.61 75.38 23.67 36.03
TRAPACCclosed 85.71 41.38 55.81 90.32 43.75 58.95 88.64 78.31 83.16 89.32 78.76 83.71 4.76 6.67 5.56 7.41 6.06 6.67 48.48 32.21 38.71 51.22 34.43 41.18 34.78 10.96 16.67 47.54 14.01 21.64

↑ Back to top

PT

SystemTrack IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
SHOMAopen 79.49 68.13 73.37 86.09 70.65 77.61 60 42.86 50 70 46.67 56 71.34 67.95 69.6 79.06 73.23 76.03 60.95 54.24 57.4 69.2 56.02 61.92
TRAPACCclosed 80.6 59.34 68.35 81.34 59.24 68.55 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.92 52.23 52.07 55.17 54.85 55.01 44.87 29.66 35.71 49.12 31.37 38.29
TRAPACC_Sclosed 83.33 60.44 70.06 83.33 59.78 69.62 0 0 0 0 0 0 59.53 45.4 51.52 63.44 47.47 54.3 64.52 16.95 26.85 70.79 17.65 28.25
TRAVERSALclosed 81.33 67.03 73.49 82.99 66.3 73.72 28.57 28.57 28.57 46.15 40 42.86 77.09 51.93 62.06 85.28 57.02 68.34 69.12 39.83 50.54 83.15 42.86 56.56
Veynclosed 75.95 65.93 70.59 81.33 66.3 73.05 0 0 0 0 0 0 69.82 56.97 62.75 75.09 58.9 66.02 27.18 23.73 25.34 45.29 28.29 34.83
mumpitzclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
varIDEclosed 73.17 32.97 45.45 74.39 33.15 45.86 75 42.86 54.55 77.78 46.67 58.33 71.06 57.57 63.61 73.33 58.9 65.33 78.48 52.54 62.94 82.27 50.7 62.74
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 69.35 47.25 56.21 72.22 49.46 58.71 0 0 0 21.43 20 20.69 54.49 48.66 51.41 60.06 54.85 57.34 37.78 14.41 20.86 56.8 19.89 29.46
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 70.59 39.56 50.7 70.59 39.13 50.35 0 0 0 0 0 0 75.76 59.35 66.56 78.03 59.62 67.6 45.95 14.41 21.94 83.78 17.37 28.77
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 25.52 81.32 38.85 25.52 80.43 38.74 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.35 62.31 20.62 13.05 65.7 21.77 9.54 29.66 14.43 10.93 31.37 16.21
GBD-NER-standardclosed 35.61 80.22 49.32 35.61 79.35 49.16 0 0 0 0 0 0 17.04 49.55 25.36 18.14 51.52 26.83 12.73 11.86 12.28 17.89 15.69 16.72
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polirem-basicclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.13 7.63 12.77 31.25 5.6 9.5
Polirem-richclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.66 53.39 39.75 36.76 56.02 44.4

↑ Back to top

RO

SystemTrack IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 86.71 82.64 84.63 87.14 83.06 85.05 83.33 78.95 81.08 90 80.36 84.91 100 38.24 55.32 100 36.62 53.61 92.86 75.14 83.07 91.74 72.29 80.86
TRAVERSALclosed 83.1 82.64 82.87 85.71 85.12 85.42 95 100 97.44 98.25 100 99.12 84.62 64.71 73.33 88.89 67.61 76.8 92.75 73.99 82.32 93.86 77.35 84.81
Veynclosed 79.7 88.71 83.96 81.08 89.12 84.91 85.71 94.74 90 96.49 98.21 97.35 70 61.76 65.62 74.58 61.97 67.69 81.37 75.72 78.44 84.57 76.63 80.4
varIDEclosed 53.29 89.26 66.74 53.95 90.36 67.56 90.48 100 95 90.32 100 94.92 55.56 88.24 68.18 55.26 88.73 68.11 72.56 90.17 80.41 72.11 87.23 78.95
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 70.17 68.04 69.09 76.79 71.07 73.82 81.25 68.42 74.29 85.71 75 80 64.29 26.47 37.5 64.29 25.35 36.36 85.71 55.49 67.37 87.94 54.46 67.26
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 89.67 81.27 85.26 90.12 81.68 85.69 4.17 5.26 4.65 84.44 67.86 75.25 83.33 58.82 68.97 83.33 56.34 67.23 65.41 50.29 56.86 94.68 60 73.45
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 40.63 92.56 56.47 40.93 93.25 56.89 29.03 94.74 44.44 31.07 98.21 47.21 12.92 67.65 21.7 13.17 66.2 21.96 16.77 75.14 27.43 18.02 74.94 29.05
GBD-NER-standardclosed 46.71 92.01 61.97 46.92 92.42 62.24 41.46 89.47 56.67 45.61 92.86 61.18 13.18 50 20.86 13.18 47.89 20.67 31.16 71.68 43.43 33.41 70.36 45.31
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 79.35 30.17 43.71 0 0 0 35.42 30.36 32.69 0 0 0 43.48 28.17 34.19 0 0 0 43.17 33.49 37.72
SHOMAopen 84.68 86.78 85.71 86.67 87.74 87.2 94.44 89.47 91.89 100 92.86 96.3 90.32 82.35 86.15 92.19 83.1 87.41 93.75 86.71 90.09 95.2 86.02 90.38
TRAPACCclosed 83.81 88.43 86.06 84.33 88.98 86.6 78.26 94.74 85.71 79.1 94.64 86.18 95.65 64.71 77.19 100 67.61 80.67 83.63 82.66 83.14 83.83 81.2 82.5

↑ Back to top

SL

SystemTrack IAV IRV LVC.cause LVC.full VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAPACC_Sclosed 54.55 29.7 38.46 60.91 30.32 40.48 56.83 42.45 48.6 61.48 45.92 52.57 0 0 0 0 0 0 25 11.43 15.69 31.25 13.33 18.69 20 4.72 7.63 27.78 5.07 8.57
TRAVERSALclosed 75.61 61.39 67.76 78.89 64.25 70.82 90.16 67.35 77.1 90.16 67.35 77.1 27.27 23.08 25 65 41.94 50.98 58.82 28.57 38.46 66.67 26.67 38.1 63.83 28.3 39.22 68.46 30.07 41.78
Veynclosed 23.81 14.85 18.29 48.35 19.91 28.21 84.42 53.06 65.16 87.79 54.29 67.09 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.8 4.72 6.37 22.52 8.45 12.29
varIDEclosed 18.58 83.17 30.38 19.74 83.71 31.95 46.89 80 59.13 49.16 83.88 61.99 45.83 84.62 59.46 46.55 87.1 60.67 34.55 54.29 42.22 36.04 53.33 43.01 19.14 37.74 25.4 21.8 36.82 27.39
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 13.36 36.63 19.58 19.43 43.44 26.85 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 13.83 38.61 20.37 19.42 45.25 27.17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Deep-BGTopen 81.58 30.69 44.6 85.53 29.41 43.77 73.6 59.18 65.61 75.77 60 66.97 0 0 0 80 12.9 22.22 28.57 11.43 16.33 50 13.33 21.05 12.5 8.49 10.11 41.35 18.58 25.64
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 16.28 48.51 24.38 17.38 47.96 25.51 42.94 85.71 57.22 43.25 86.33 57.63 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.41 25.71 12.68 9.81 28 14.53 3.98 18.87 6.58 6.53 24.66 10.33
GBD-NER-standardclosed 20.18 21.78 20.95 20.09 19.91 20 39.22 86.12 53.9 39.68 87.14 54.53 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.55 5.71 5.06 5.68 6.67 6.13 20 2.83 4.96 31.43 3.72 6.65
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SHOMAopen 58.02 46.53 51.65 78.43 54.3 64.17 66.25 64.9 65.57 73.98 70.2 72.04 0 0 0 66.67 6.45 11.76 34.78 22.86 27.59 57.14 26.67 36.36 37.5 19.81 25.93 62.3 25.68 36.36
TRAPACCclosed 38.24 25.74 30.77 45.26 28.05 34.64 55.43 39.59 46.19 60.86 43.47 50.71 0.56 15.38 1.08 1.1 12.9 2.03 13.33 5.71 8 23.33 9.33 13.33 16 3.77 6.11 26.92 4.73 8.05

↑ Back to top

TR

SystemTrack LVC.full MVC VID
MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based MWE-basedToken-based
PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1 PRF1PRF1
TRAVERSALclosed 90.91 29.41 44.44 93.79 30.29 45.79 0 0 0 0 0 0 62.16 19.74 29.97 73.33 22.22 34.11
Veynclosed 67.48 40.44 50.57 79.69 46.53 58.76 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.88 27.9 33.16 50.65 31.31 38.7
varIDEclosed 4.24 56.62 7.9 5.64 74.64 10.48 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.03 55.36 5.75 4.14 71.31 7.83
CRF-DepTree-categsclosed 69.78 35.66 47.2 82.31 39.05 52.97 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.81 17.6 25.87 69.87 22.02 33.49
CRF-Seq-nocategsclosed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GBD-NER-resplitclosed 44.05 13.6 20.79 46.43 14.23 21.79 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.29 24.03 25.11 28.9 25.05 26.84
GBD-NER-standardclosed 23.93 10.29 14.4 24.79 10.58 14.83 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.18 31.76 23.12 21.01 34.55 26.13
MWETreeCclosed 0 0 0 5.81 1.82 2.78 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.63 0.81 1.24
SHOMAopen 88.31 50 63.85 92.83 52.01 66.67 0 0 0 0 0 0 64.12 36.05 46.15 70.45 37.58 49.01
TRAPACCclosed 23.08 1.1 2.11 42.31 2.01 3.83 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.86 1.29 2.5 57.14 1.62 3.14
TRAPACC_Sclosed 0 0 0 16.67 0.18 0.36 0 0 0 0 0 0 66.67 0.86 1.69 66.67 0.81 1.6

↑ Back to top